Event Entry List - 2015 McDougall & McConaghy International Moth Class Australian & World Championships

Event Entry List - 2015 McDougall & McConaghy International Moth Class Australian & World Championships

Competition Country Club Sail No. Boat Name
2015 International Moth Australian & World Championship AUS Mount Martha Y.C. AUS 4166 Roger Ramjet Richard Jackson  
  AUS WSC, LC12'SSC AUS 3966 Chapman High Performance Sailing Andrew Chapman  
  JPN Team ABeam JPN-3989 Kurenai Hiroki Goto  
  AUS WSC AUS 4000 Viva la Vida Mark Robinson  
  AUS Southport Yacht Club AUS3717 Dripping Carbon Jack Sherring  
  AUS Southport Yacht Club TBA TBA Brian Sherring  
  AUS South of Perth Yacht Club 3573 Gobbles Colin Spence  
  AUS WSC AUS 4 7 Scott Babbage  
  AUS WSC AUS 3996 Entire Rayshele Martin  
  DEN Troense Bådelaug DEN 3601 Back in Black Hans Rasmussen  
  GBR Royal London Yacht Club GBR 2 Royal London Yacht Club Chris Rashley  
  AUS DSS AUS4004 Impact David Logan  
  GBR Weston GBR3131 Bladerider 8X Guy Raynes  
  ITA ITA 4138 Gian Maria Ferrighi  
  AUS southport 3958 nek minet Zane Comadira  
  SUI Sui3798 Philippe Schiller  
  AUS KBSC TBA TBA Brent Pearson  
  JPN 3806 Kanaloa Kazuya Katsumoto  
  AUS SOPYC 4172 fo shizzle Lloyd Edmunds  
  USA SDYC USA 3683 99 Problems... Zachary Maxam  
  AUS WSC 4187 Ladybird Emma Spiers  
  SUI CVE SUI 3752 Patch David Holenweg  
  GBR Royal Southern YC GBR6 50 Shades Robert Greenhalgh  
  AUS Black Rock YC AUS3900 Mach2 Andrew McDougall  
  AUS StGeorge 3905 Rhapsody Phil Stevenson  
  GBR GBR 8 None Tommy Offer  
  USA AUS 4217 Ronstan Ben Moon  
  AUS LMYC AUS 3934 TWW James Woods  
  AUS St George Sailing Club 3656 Scalpel Luka Damic  
  RSA Point Yacht Club 4062 Sjambok Jonathan Heathcote  
  SUI CVLL 3836 Zaika Adriano Petrino  
  AUS WSC 3920 3920 Ben Newling  
  AUS RPYC AUS 4205 en feugo Steven Thomas  
  AUS GSC 4011 Westerly Joel Castle  
  AUS RYCT AUS 4216 TBA Charles Connor  
  AUS WSC AUS4021 CAMARGUE David Robinson  
  JPN Team ABeam 4317 ABeam Wakako Tabata  
  AUS SoPYC AUS 4173 Wrex Scott Sharpe  
  AUS wangi amateur sailing club AUS 3951 puddles Iain Jensen  
  AUS WSC 3878 Crumpet David Martin  
  AUS RMYC Toronto AUS3673 Coldie Rodney Winter  
  AUS KBSC 3637 Star Scream Robert Pearson  
  AUS Yarra Bay Sailing Club 3783 Fowl Play Ewan Duckworth  
  NZL Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron/Wakatere BC NZL 4215 TBC Chris Steele  
  AUS Ryct 3671 Salter marine services Julian Salter  
  AUS Black Rock Yacht Club JPN 4095 Kwik Kik Lee Kohei Kajimoto  
  AUT yacht club velden 4241 matilda Nikolaus Resch  
  AUS Northbridge aus 3660 Invader David Henderson  
  AUS SSCBC 3976 3976 Samuel Phillips  
  AUS woollahra sc 3738 Brut Lea Sitja  
  AUS Black Rock YC AUS3359 Too Fat to Foil Stuart Omond  
  NZL RAYC NZL4082 Russ Evans  
  AUS WSC AUS4020 Moosters Trampaline Warren Sare  
  AUS RYCT AUS3631 Helter Skelter John Genders  
  SUI TYC/RCO/MBYC SUI 4112 EFG Chris Rast  
  USA Lake Champlain YC USA 4108 Andy Horton  
  HKG Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club 3680 GAC Rob Partridge  
  AUS RQYS 3641 Tallahassee Rosemary Collins  
  FRA ASNQ FRA4065 mach2 Anthony Rezzoug  
  USA James Island Yacht Club 4006 Scout David Loring  
  AUS SoPYC AUS4242 Shake n Bake! John Ilett  
  ITA Società velica Oscar Cosulich ITA-4093 MAS Stefano Rizzi  
  AUS WSC 3771 Badin Dubh Michael O'Shea  
  AUS SSCBC AUS 3990 April William Phillips  
  AUS WSC 3750 De la soul Byron White  
  SUI WSC/ ZYC 3777 Eleonor Fabio Mueller  
  AUS 4056 the spruce goose Tod Weymouth  
  AUS St George Sailing Club 3956 Freebird Bruce Cooper  
  AUS St. George AUS 4240 TBA Bruce McLeod  
  ITA Yacht club acquafresca 4224 Xmoth Thomas Freddi  
  AUS ASC 4198 Usain Boat Scott Cotton  
  AUS SYC Aus3636 20 good reasons Steven Sherring  
  FRA SNO Nantes FRA 3875 emothion Benoit Marie  
  USA James Island Yacht Club USA 3936 U4ik Edward (Ned) Goss  
  IRL CSC/BYC TBA TBA Ryan Seaton  
  AUS GGYC TBA TBA Tom Slingsby  
  AUS AUS4132 AUS4132 Joey Newton  
  FRA FRA4154 FRA4154 Philippe Presti  
  USA USA3965 USA3965 ROME Kirby  
  AUS AUS4131 AUS4131 Kyle Langford  
  USA USA4135 USA4135 ANDREW Campbell  
  AUS SMSC/NSC 8851 Stunned Mullet Andrew Sim  
  AUS BSC 9256 Smith Ian Sim  
  AUS BYRA AUS 4716 Glide Free Ian Ward  
  GBR 4146 KV3 Paul Goodison  
  ITA Woolhara Sailing CLub 41 546/7 Cresscent Street Stefano Ferrighi  
  AUS DSS/ RYCT AUS 7 The Belafonte Robert Gough  
  AUS Woollahra TBA Micky mouse William Chapman  
  AUS RPAYC AUS4003 AUS4003 Reece Tailby  
  GBR WPNSA GBR 4050 Chris Draper  
  NZL Tauranga YC - - Peter Burling  
  NZL Kerikeri CC 3991 - Blair Tuke  
  AUS BRYC AUS4220 Accuraco Racing Chris Bick  
  AUS Southport Yacht Club 3638 Get Some Alex Toomey  
  AUS RPAYC Aus 3 Equinox Moth Josh McKnight  
  AUS SSCBC 3977 Richard Parker Harold Mighell  
  SWE BRYC SWE 3666 Chasing Amac Martin Gravare  
  AUS GSC 4019 TB Thomas Burton  
  AUS 3874 TBA Kyle Ross  
  AUS St George 3657 Manic David Lister  
  AUS RFBYC 3824 Yoshi Jasper Warren  
  AUS BYRA AUS 3832 Stonecutter Les Thorpe  
  AUS BSC 3232 Superfast Jellyfish Alex Lyons  
  USA Bayview Yacht Club USA On the Fly Bora Gulari  
  AUS Wangi Sailing Club AUS 1 Minnie Nathan Outteridge  
  AUS St George 4063 C.G.M Kurtis Warner  
  AUS S.o.P.Y.C. AUS3687 Flying Circus Philip Smith  
  AUS Mt Martha 4222 Whisper Samantha England  
  AUS McCrae Yacht Club 4175 CRIVENS! David French  
  AUS McCrae Yacht Club 4177 SKEETA James French  
  AUS Sandringham Yacht Club AUS 3785 Phillip Kurts  
  NZL Kohimarama Yacht Club NZL 3929 - Geoff Woolley  
  AUS Woollarah Sailing Club 3676 Drive Me Home Tonight Cameron Robinson  
  SUI SNG SUI 3796 - Arnaud Psarofaghis  
  AUS DBYC 3903 XTC James Owen-Smith  
  IRL Howth Yacht Club 3600 Mac Do Alistair Kissane  
  AUS Wasc Tba Bang me randy Jody Shiels  
  AUS Black Rock YC 3288 Blue Gus Ekberg  
  AUS WSC, RPAYC 3633 I Dunno Peter Kendall  
  USA 3593 Canard Hudson Harr  
  GBR Seaplane Lagoon YC GBR4217 Adam May  
  AUS South of perth Yacht club 3570 Pimp mobile Max Puttman  
  AUS MCCRAE YACHT CLUB 4188 BLACK BART Glenn Ashby  
  NZL TBA TBA TBA Dean Barker  
  NZL TBA TBA TBA Ray Davies  
  GBR SLYC 3021 Carbon Footprint Katherine Knight  
  USA JIYC 4164 Home Wrecker Patrick Wilson  
  AUS BSC TBC TBC Alan Goddard  
  AUS Davey's Bay Yacht Club AUS3833 TBA Sam Danks  
  AUS Davey's Bay Yacht Club AUS3685 TBA Peter Danks  
  AUS RPAYC 3784 Rick Weeber Nicholas Connor  
  AUS TBA GOANNA Annalise Gilbert  
  SWE Royal Swedish Yachtclub SWE 4159 Dröfn Nils Åkervall  
  AUS St George 3779 Fire Fly Chris Dixon  
  AUS 3841 TBA Graeme Spence  
  FRA yclb 3964 happy Loick Peyron  
  ISV Sail Newport ISV 4022 Swinging Engine Anthony Kotoun  
  IRL National Yacht Club 3861 Bad Dolphin Annalise Murphy  
  FRA CNN FRA3596 V0 Nicolas Rousselon  
  USA SFYC USA 4169 "Stay Classy" Jonny Goldsberry  
  GBR wonsa 3985 shock Simon Hiscocks  
  AUS Petes Yacht Club TBA Wendy Jnr Tom Spithill  
  AUS RQYS 3827 Cashus Charlie Wyatt  
  SUI CNM SUI 3768 TBA Henri Baudet  
  AUS WSC 3952 Lightlubber Benjamin Tucker  
  AUS RPYC AUS 4068 Swinging Swine Andersen Fethers  
  AUS RFBYC n/a The Moose Tom Johnson  
  SWE KSSS 4231 Artemis racing Freddy Loof  
  AUS 9560 Kitepower Jordan Girdis  
  AUS Sydney Flying Squadron AUS 4094 Larry Carter Jackson  
  USA BYC/LTYC 313 313 George Peet  
  AUS St George SC 3999 Tim Forbes-Smith  
  AUS Aus 3998 Doink 3 James Mackenzie  
  GBR Gurnard GBR4148 Ralph Leigh McMillan  
  AUS SoPYC 3326 The Butterfly Effect Kirstin Norris  
2015 International Moth Class Australian Championship ONLY AUS sscbc 8107 maggie Mark Rimington  
2015 International Moth Class World Championship ONLY ITA 4171 Celanese ST Francesco Bianchi  
  AUS Deviot Sailing Club 9236 Adrenochrome Hit Phillip Marsh  
  AUS TBA AUS3316 Red Bellied Black Snake Simon Liddington  
  USA Sail Newport USA4017 Time Bandit Matt Knowles  
  JPN Sompo Japan Nipponkoa Himawari Life 3744 Desert fox Taka Onishi  
  JPN Hayama Yacht Club JPN4211 SAMEJIMA Masatomo Suzuki  
  AUS kurnell cat club 4186 brewin homes Steven Brewin  
  AUT Circolo Vela Torbole 4014 TFO/Fury Markus Hirsch  
  JPN Hayama JPN-4130 Umihiko Arakawa  

Total Number of entries: 165

2015 International Moth Australian & World Championship155
2015 International Moth Class Australian Championship ONLY1
2015 International Moth Class World Championship ONLY9